Dr. Katharine Jackson

Dr. Katharine L. Jackson

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 17 years
  • Graduation year: 2004
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1780840579

Dr. Katharine L. Jackson MD

Colorectal Surgeon

She is located at 820 North Chelan Avenue in Wenatchee, WA 98801. Can help patients with the following: Appendicitis, Boils, Cancer, Enlarged Spleen, Peptic Ulcer, Ulcerative Colitis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1780840579. Appointment can be made via the phone number (509) 663-8711. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Katharine Jackson, being an colorectal surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Katharine L. Jackson.

  • Achalasia
  • Anal Fissure
  • Appendicitis
  • Boils
  • Cancer
  • Colon Cancer
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cyst
  • Diverticulosis
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Gallstones
  • Gangrene
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Lymphedema
  • Pancreatitis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Ulcerative Colitis

Procedures Performed by Dr. Katharine L. Jackson

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Katharine L. Jackson

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Katharine L. Jackson is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Colorectal Surgery (proctology) .

Bills through: Duke University

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Intuitive Surgical $3700

Other

Travel and Lodging $2965
Food and Beverage $735

Studies

Graduated in 2004

Additional Specialities

  • Surgeon

Affiliated practices

Confluence Health Ephrata
314 Basin Street Southwest
Ephrata, 98823 WA
(509) 663-8711

Affiliated hospitals

DUKE HEALTH RALEIGH HOSPITAL
3400 WAKE FOREST RD
RALEIGH, 27609 NC
(919) 954-3000

Looking for more Colorectal Surgeons?

Here are colorectal surgeons in Washington you may want to explore.

Dr. Andrea Lange
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 301 505 Northeast 87th Avenue Vancouver, 98664, WA
Dr. Luay D. Ailabouni
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Kadlec Clinic General & Colorectal Surgery 1100 Goethals Drive Richland, 99352, WA
Dr. Ian R. White
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 550 1135-116th Avenue Northeast Bellevue, 98004, WA
Dr. Jennifer Kim Lee
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 510 1101 Madison Street Seattle, 98104, WA
Dr. Ravi Moonka
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1100 9th Avenue Seattle, 98101, WA
Dr. Greta Valentine Bernier
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4011 Talbot Road South Suite 420 Renton, 98055, WA
Dr. Mukta Katdare Krane
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1959 Northeast Pacific Street Seattle, 98195, WA
Dr. Anjali Savithri Kumar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 210 South 11th Avenue Suite 42 Yakima, 98902, WA
Dr. Daniel Paul Froese
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1220 1221 Madison Street Seattle, 98104, WA
Dr. Anthony J. Simons
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 1615 Delaware Street Longview, 98632, WA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Katharine Jackson?

Dr. Katharine Jackson's office is located at 820 North Chelan Avenue in Wenatchee, WA 98801.

Has Dr. Katharine Jackson affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Katharine Jackson is affiliated with DUKE HEALTH RALEIGH HOSPITAL.

Does Dr. Katharine Jackson have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Katharine Jackson is affiliated with Confluence Health Ephrata.

Does Dr. Katharine Jackson accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Katharine Jackson accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. Katharine Jackson treat?

Dr. Katharine Jackson provides treatment for Appendicitis, Boils, Cancer, Enlarged Spleen, Peptic Ulcer, Ulcerative Colitis. For the full list see this list.